.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9034,911
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7354,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0545,005
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0106,220
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1144,421
RosarioArgentina 8,1085,038
RichmondAustralia 15,5529,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
RecifeBrazil 6,8604,263
RemansoBrazil 6,5374,062
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4593,393
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7384,809
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7514,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8754,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1171,937
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8601,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4471,520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4491,522
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1672,590
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Roberval, QcCanada 1,289801
RuoqiangChina 11,3507,053
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0831,916
RandersDenmark 6,5214,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2171,378
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9104,915
RumipambaEcuador 4,3392,696
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8316,109
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9286,169
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6866,019
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5692,839
RostockGermany 6,7414,189
RhodesGreece 8,8615,506
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0043,110
ReykhólarIceland 4,7072,925
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6932,916
RamsarIran 10,2156,348
RashtIran 10,1226,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6623,518
RadicofaniItaly 7,3074,541
Resia PassItaly 7,0134,358
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3034,538
RivoltoItaly 7,2244,489
Rolle PassItaly 7,1224,426
RomeItaly 7,4124,606
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4024,600
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2614,512
RumoiJapan 10,0296,232
RigaLatvia 7,2514,506
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2974,535
RodriguesMauritius 15,8669,859
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1056,279
RabatMorocco 6,3443,942
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9048,640
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9737,440
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9758,684
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1368,784
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6208,464
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4588,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
RivasNicaragua 3,0331,885
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9857,447
RebolyRussia 7,1424,438
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7625,445
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0376,858
RagaSudan 10,6906,643
RashadSudan 10,8886,766
RenkSudan 11,0376,859
RumbekSudan 11,1476,927
RanongThailand 14,6749,119
Roi EtThailand 13,9988,699
RizeTurkey 9,2975,777
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6646,627
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2465,124
RomnyUkraine 8,1565,068
RovnoUkraine 7,7634,824
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5237,161
RochaUruguay 8,4545,253
Racine, WiUsa 910566
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 238148
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1301,324
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1331,325
Reading, PaUsa 371231
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,302
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6221,630
Redding, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5102,181
Rensselaer, InUsa 763474
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15797
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15797
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11471
Rochester, MnUsa 1,308813
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 580360
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,538956
Rockford, IlUsa 977607
Rockville, InUsa 726451
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,431889
Rome, GaUsa 699434
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8301,137
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7192,311
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3581,465
Royal Oak, MdUsa 284176
Rushville, IlUsa 1,060659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -