Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2226,974
NeuquenArgentina 8,6285,362
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3785,206
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8628,614
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5209,644
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6259,710
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60810,320
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,447899
NatitingouBenin 8,4655,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7094,791
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7296,046
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5995,965
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4261,508
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7632,339
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9201,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8011,119
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3022,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7821,729
North Bay, OnCanada 931578
N’DjamenaChad 9,5285,921
NanchangChina 12,4497,736
NanjingChina 12,0167,467
NanningChina 13,2318,222
NicosiaCyprus 9,3055,782
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7114,170
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2531,400
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2941,425
NegeleEthiopia 12,0697,500
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3787,692
NandiFiji 12,3787,692
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8984,287
NancyFrance 6,6294,119
NantesFrance 6,1563,826
NiceFrance 6,9434,315
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8414,251
NurembergGermany 6,9104,294
NurnbergGermany 6,9074,292
NaxosGreece 8,6255,360
NanortalikGreenland 3,4112,120
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4622,152
NordGreenland 5,3943,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4192,125
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7914,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0558,112
New DelhiIndia 12,2087,586
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6014,724
NaganoJapan 10,8766,759
NagasakiJapan 11,6027,209
NagoJapan 12,3017,644
NagoyaJapan 11,0756,882
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3537,676
NaraJapan 11,1696,941
NazeJapan 12,0607,494
NemuroJapan 9,9176,162
NiigataJapan 10,7186,660
NikkoJapan 10,8126,719
NobeokaJapan 11,5497,177
NairobiKenya 12,3287,661
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8985,530
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8256,727
NidaLithuania 7,1884,467
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1618,800
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6499,103
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8337,975
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9178,027
NaraMali 7,3884,591
NioroMali 7,2034,476
NemaMauritania 7,2974,534
NouakchottMauritania 6,4434,004
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6148,460
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6388,475
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0078,704
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0011,865
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2205,729
NiameyNiger 8,3245,173
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3743,961
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5604,076
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8943,663
NawabshahPakistan 12,1027,520
NokkundiPakistan 11,5887,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7694,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8158,585
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6034,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9196,164
NikolaevRussia 8,3425,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1835,706
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9634,949
NizneangarskRussia 9,5545,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6856,019
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2865,149
NovgorodRussia 7,5064,665
NovosibirskRussia 9,5285,921
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5949,069
No. 6Sudan 10,3436,427
NyalaSudan 10,3676,442
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8408,601
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0468,729
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8389,221
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7038,515
NarathiwatThailand 15,0749,367
NigdeTurkey 9,1825,706
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1716,320
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4445,247
Napoleon, NdUsa 578359
Napoleon, OhUsa 578359
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 697433
Natchez, MsUsa 1,338832
Neosho, MoUsa 1,327824
New Bedford, MaUsa 813505
New Brunswick, NjUsa 479298
New Castlen, PaUsa 344214
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,256781
New London, WiUsa 1,080671
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,347837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,366849
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,422883
New YorkUsa 543338
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 537334
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 535333
Newark, NjUsa 513319
Newberry, MiUsa 1,060659
Newberry, ScUsa 520323
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,589988
Newnan, GaUsa 777483
Newport, TnUsa 419260
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0913,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 276171
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6281,012
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8142,370
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7561,091
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8871,173
Norton, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Norwalk, OhUsa 475295
NdolaZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -