.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1306,916
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4258,964
ParanaArgentina 7,9944,967
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8614,885
PehuajoArgentina 8,4005,220
PergaminoArgentina 8,2175,106
PigeArgentina 8,5775,330
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9044,911
PosadasArgentina 7,6544,757
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4594,635
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9314,928
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4595,257
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49511,493
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42310,827
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6142,867
ParakouBenin 8,6385,367
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8634,264
ParacatuBrazil 6,9974,348
ParanaBrazil 6,4914,033
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7464,813
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0444,377
ParintinsBrazil 5,0663,148
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9593,703
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8704,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1504,443
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4584,013
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7594,200
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1794,461
PeixeBrazil 6,4063,981
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6134,110
PicosBrazil 6,3393,939
PiraiBrazil 7,6744,769
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7594,200
PompeuBrazil 7,2864,528
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1584,448
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2033,233
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7134,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4313,375
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0955,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2733,898
PosseBrazil 6,7184,175
PlevenBulgaria 8,1455,061
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2375,119
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4919,005
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4762,160
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4472,142
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Petawawa, OnCanada 895556
Peterborough, OnCanada 695432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7341,077
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9291,199
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6501,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7322,319
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2402,635
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3531,462
ParronChile 8,0825,022
Puerto AysenChile 9,2955,776
Puerto MonttChile 8,8535,501
Punta ArenasChile 10,1506,307
PingbianChina 12,2027,583
PeralesColombia 3,7532,332
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7252,315
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1711,971
PragueCzech Republic 7,0794,399
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3301,448
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2641,407
PoloDominican Republic 2,3391,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1871,359
PichilingueEcuador 4,3482,702
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3442,699
PuyoEcuador 4,3942,731
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5255,919
ParisFrance 6,3623,953
PerpignanFrance 6,6744,148
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,26410,728
Port-GentilGabon 9,8586,126
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4602,772
PotsdamGermany 6,8884,280
PatrasGreece 8,2935,153
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3152,681
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5062,179
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9621,841
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2751,414
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5771,601
PecsHungary 7,5664,702
PambanIndia 14,2918,881
PuneIndia 13,1198,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8939,876
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7069,760
PadovaItaly 7,1764,459
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0784,399
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6964,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6764,770
PantelleriaItaly 7,6734,768
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1024,413
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3194,548
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3484,566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5034,662
PiacenzaItaly 7,0554,384
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1674,454
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2584,510
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5044,663
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7234,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4254,614
PrizziItaly 7,7284,802
PakseLaos 14,0888,754
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2009,445
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3999,569
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4329,590
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2797,630
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8564,882
PatheinMyanmar 13,8918,632
PutaoMyanmar 12,7417,917
PyiMyanmar 13,6708,495
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6338,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7778,561
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7001,678
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3275,796
PohangNorth Korea 11,2817,010
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0836,887
PadidanPakistan 12,0327,477
PanjgurPakistan 11,8327,353
ParachinarPakistan 11,4097,090
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9657,435
PeshawarPakistan 11,4537,117
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4228,962
PilarParaguay 7,5304,679
PiscoPeru 5,7603,579
PiuraPeru 4,8072,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7183,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3958,945
PoznanPoland 7,1124,419
PrzemyslPoland 7,6174,733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9873,720
PortalegrePortugal 6,0463,757
Porto Portugal 5,8753,651
PavelecRussia 8,2245,110
PecoraRussia 7,9354,931
PermRussia 8,5605,319
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4735,265
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4164,608
PjatigorskRussia 9,1925,712
PoronajskRussia 9,4705,885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7675,448
Providenja BayRussia 6,4494,007
PskovRussia 7,4134,607
PodorSenegal 6,6244,116
PopradSlovakia 7,5104,667
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4108,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1768,188
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8224,239
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4458,977
Port SudanSudan 10,7846,702
ParamariboSuriname 4,3102,678
PiteåSweden 6,6744,148
PalmyraSyria 9,6796,015
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6025,967
PhetchabunThailand 13,9628,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9228,651
PhraeThailand 13,7738,559
PhuketThailand 14,9069,263
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8769,244
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2278,841
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4728,993
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5172,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8663,645
PoltavaUkraine 8,3005,158
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2095,101
PradoUruguay 8,4365,242
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4865,273
Palestine, IlUsa 791491
Pana, IlUsa 888552
Paoli, InUsa 619385
Paris, IlUsa 809502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,221759
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4151,501
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6681,037
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,538956
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,483922
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3722,096
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,124698
Peoria, IlUsa 965600
Perry, OkUsa 1,6111,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 386240
Philo, OhUsa 342212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0081,869
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,240770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,595991
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 299186
Plainfield, NjUsa 543338
Plymouth, MaUsa 828514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,088676
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8751,787
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Pontiac, IlUsa 920572
Pontotoc, MsUsa 990615
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6461,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 479297
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Portage, WiUsa 1,071665
Portland, MaineUsa 963598
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6642,277
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,168726
Prescott, ArUsa 1,334829
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2412,014
Princess Anne, MdUsa 263163
Princeton, InUsa 788490
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 767477
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2231,382
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7862,353
PetaukeZambia 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -