Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9566,808
ShkoderAlbania 7,8924,904
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2844,526
SaltaArgentina 7,1304,430
San AntonioArgentina 8,8745,514
San LuisArgentina 8,0324,991
San RafaelArgentina 8,1455,061
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4295,238
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4724,643
SarmientoArgentina 9,3465,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5329,652
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5269,648
SalzburgAustria 7,1224,426
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6525,998
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8896,145
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7806,077
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1062,552
SaveBenin 8,7135,414
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4193,989
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7084,790
SalvadorBrazil 7,0674,392
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9744,955
SantaremBrazil 5,1423,195
SantosBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4234,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5224,053
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9684,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7944,843
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7473,571
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5144,669
São PauloBrazil 7,6294,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3854,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3503,324
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7314,183
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9134,296
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3494,567
SobralBrazil 6,1093,796
SoureBrazil 5,3163,304
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5244,054
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3835,209
SurubimBrazil 6,7864,217
SadovoBulgaria 8,2515,127
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1795,083
SofiaBulgaria 8,1145,042
SiemreapCambodia 14,2968,883
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7211,069
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8151,750
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,357843
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3252,688
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4252,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,513940
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6601,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,046650
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0821,294
Scott, SkCanada 2,8001,740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6931,052
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,486924
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,025637
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8533,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7101,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2832,040
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0372,508
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0181,254
Summerside, PeCanada 1,558968
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6401,641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6491,646
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8021,120
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8233,619
SalCape Verde 5,9183,677
SantiagoChile 7,9974,969
SewellChile 8,0645,011
ShanghaiChina 12,0317,476
ShantouChina 12,9948,075
ShenyangChina 10,8606,749
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8391,764
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0251,880
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1621,965
SibenikCroatia 7,5454,689
SplitCroatia 7,5954,720
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8444,253
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4724,022
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2431,394
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3041,432
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2321,387
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2911,424
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3421,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2221,381
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3171,440
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2651,407
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3961,489
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2801,417
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2131,375
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1881,360
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3491,460
San GabrielEcuador 4,1602,585
SalloumEgypt 9,0005,593
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1885,709
SohagEgypt 9,8416,115
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8506,121
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8821,791
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1846,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7704,207
StrasbourgFrance 6,7304,182
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6902,914
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4092,740
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1575,690
SchleswigGermany 6,5764,086
StuttgartGermany 6,8224,239
SamosGreece 8,6895,399
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4355,242
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6485,374
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6802,287
SiguiriGuinea 7,4674,640
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7551,712
SzegedHungary 7,6714,767
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3884,591
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6742,905
SagarIndia 12,7567,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5577,181
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3928,943
SemnanIran 10,4806,512
ShahroudIran 10,4836,515
ShirazIran 10,9786,822
ShannonIreland 5,4793,405
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9754,334
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6694,766
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9544,943
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1174,422
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1974,472
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8464,875
SigonellaItaly 7,8574,882
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1755,080
SagaJapan 11,5317,166
SaigoJapan 11,1206,910
SakaiJapan 11,1896,953
SakataJapan 10,5866,579
SapporoJapan 10,1266,292
SaseboJapan 11,5627,185
SendaiJapan 10,6046,589
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4827,135
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4397,108
ShinjoJapan 10,5826,576
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2967,019
ShirakawaJapan 10,7436,676
ShizuokaJapan 11,0316,855
SumotoJapan 11,2436,987
SuttsuJapan 10,1976,336
SuwaJapan 10,9406,798
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9634,948
SavannakhetLaos 13,9378,661
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2754,521
SiluteLithuania 7,2094,480
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0444,998
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3848,939
SalimaMalawi 13,0008,078
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8249,212
SibuMalaysia 15,3949,566
SanMali 7,7214,798
SegouMali 7,6024,724
SikassoMali 7,7774,833
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3289,525
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8981,801
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7316,669
SainshandMongolia 10,7526,681
SafiMorocco 6,2273,869
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2973,913
SittweMyanmar 13,4968,386
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1813,841
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9853,719
SaiqOman 11,8557,367
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1807,569
SurOman 12,0097,462
SialkotPakistan 11,7117,277
SibbiPakistan 11,7537,303
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5434,688
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9493,697
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1248,777
SandomierzPoland 7,4994,660
SniezkaPoland 7,1374,435
SuwalkiPoland 7,3634,575
SzczecinPoland 6,9304,306
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0253,744
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6832,910
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5151,563
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2759,492
Satu MareRomania 7,7494,816
SibiuRomania 7,9544,942
SulinaRomania 8,3475,187
SadrinskRussia 8,9775,578
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3674,578
SalekhardRussia 8,0294,989
SaratovRussia 8,7195,418
SejmcanRussia 7,9034,911
SelagoncyRussia 8,3675,199
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3065,783
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5515,935
SmolenskRussia 7,8024,848
SociRussia 9,0505,624
SortovalaRussia 7,2734,519
SuntarRussia 8,7795,455
SurgutRussia 8,7025,407
SverdlovskRussia 8,8105,475
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0485,001
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7041,680
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6065,969
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1138,770
SingaporeSingapore 15,6279,711
SliacSlovakia 7,4664,640
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2006,960
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0106,842
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1243,805
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2853,905
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1453,819
SevilleSpain 6,2523,885
SennarSudan 10,9696,816
ShambatSudan 10,7246,664
ShendiSudan 10,7176,660
StenseleSweden 6,5044,042
StockholmSweden 6,8164,236
StorlienSweden 6,3503,946
SundsvallSweden 6,6324,121
SantisSwitzerland 6,9084,293
SongeaTanzania 12,8848,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8738,621
SongkhlaThailand 14,9919,316
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1808,811
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7719,179
SurinThailand 14,1308,781
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3815,208
SokodeTogo 8,5345,303
SfaxTunisia 7,7014,785
SousseTunisia 7,6314,742
SamsunTurkey 9,0285,610
SiirtTurkey 9,6345,987
SivasTurkey 9,1905,711
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7313,561
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5263,434
SarataUkraine 8,2805,145
SarnyUkraine 7,7454,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6415,370
SumyUkraine 8,2155,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5257,162
SaltoUruguay 8,0234,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6782,285
Safford, AzUsa 2,8471,769
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 921573
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,146712
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 995618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,422883
Salem, InUsa 619385
Salem, OrUsa 3,7002,299
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8321,760
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0941,301
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0251,258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4852,166
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7762,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5161,563
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7372,322
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,519944
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6932,295
Santuck, ScUsa 428266
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,044649
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 682424
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1331,326
Scottsburg, InUsa 619385
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6402,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6382,261
Sedan, KsUsa 1,516942
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Selma, AlUsa 987614
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 613381
Seymour, InUsa 619385
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 526327
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4381,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,480920
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,552964
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6131,002
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 748465
Southport, NcUsa 454282
Sparta, IlUsa 936582
Spencer, WvUsa 207128
Spickard, MoUsa 1,292803
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Spooner, WiUsa 1,373853
Springfield, IlUsa 945587
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,270789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6124,109
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,501933
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 994618
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,198745
Stamford, CtUsa 543338
State College, PaUsa 326202
State University, MsUsa 1,061660
State University, NmUsa 2,6251,631
Staunton, VaUsa 1811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4031,493
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,144711
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6722,282
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,465910
Storrs, CtUsa 714444
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,380858
Summerville, ScUsa 564351
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4622,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,222760
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,494928
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 619385
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7116,656
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4172,123
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5442,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1332,568
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3223,929
SocotraYemen 12,5507,799
SenangaZambia 12,1617,557
SerenjeZambia 12,5847,820
SeshekeZambia 12,3387,667
SolweziZambia 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -