Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2515,127
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1214,425
DavisAntarctica 16,33810,153
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0379,965
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9119,888
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,10410,629
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,748
DhakaBangladesh 13,0768,126
D’UccleBelgium 6,4133,985
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2664,515
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2843,905
DouradosBrazil 7,1584,448
DoualaCameroon 9,6235,980
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1721,349
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2001,367
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2652,650
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1281,322
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4412,139
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,319820
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7101,063
DuianChina 11,7487,300
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7604,822
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8667,374
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1641,345
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3001,430
DabaaEgypt 9,2745,763
DakhlaEgypt 9,7176,038
DijonFrance 6,6184,112
DresdenGermany 6,9954,347
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1693,212
DebrecenHungary 7,6904,779
DalatangiIceland 5,1003,169
DaltonganjIndia 12,8938,012
DarbhangaIndia 12,7087,897
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7087,897
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7077,896
DumkaIndia 12,9448,044
DwarkaIndia 12,5207,780
DezfulIran 10,4946,521
DublinIreland 5,6353,502
DecimomannuItaly 7,3034,538
DobbiacoItaly 7,1284,429
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1795,083
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6866,019
DagorettiKenya 12,3297,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4494,629
DedzaMalawi 13,0098,084
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9376,796
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1916,333
DaweiMyanmar 14,2158,833
De BiltNetherlands 6,4123,984
De KooyNetherlands 6,3533,948
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3503,946
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7348,534
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1768,809
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4068,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2883,908
DalbandinPakistan 11,6617,246
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6497,239
DirPakistan 11,3397,046
DroshPakistan 11,2997,021
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6718,495
DohaQatar 11,2967,020
DorohoiRomania 7,9504,940
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5174,671
DudinkaRussia 8,0114,978
DzardzanRussia 7,9954,968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
DakarSenegal 6,5224,053
DaruSierra Leone 7,5524,693
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6458,479
DamazinSudan 11,1636,937
DongolaSudan 10,3026,402
DamascusSyria 9,6525,998
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6525,998
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7356,050
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8836,763
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9348,037
DjerbaTunisia 7,7774,833
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5325,923
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6743,526
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7303,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3975,218
DonetskUkraine 8,5895,337
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5227,160
Dahlonega, GaUsa 590367
Danville, IlUsa 809502
Darlington, ScUsa 403250
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3282,068
David City, NeUsa 1,591989
Dayton, OhUsa 489304
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3062,054
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,008626
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3342,072
Decatur, IlUsa 892554
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2361,389
Delaware, OhUsa 411255
Delphine, InUsa 763474
Denton, MdUsa 284176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2401,392
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,310814
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9441,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Detroit, MichiganUsa 598371
Dickson, TnUsa 774481
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9131,810
Dixon, IlUsa 1,036644
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8371,141
Dover, DeUsa 284176
Dover, TnUsa 829515
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,106687
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,458906
Duquoin, IlUsa 876544
Durham, NhUsa 875544
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1163,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -