Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2466,988
ChlefAlgeria 6,8874,279
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2964,534
CeresArgentina 7,7544,818
ChamicalArgentina 7,7164,795
ChepesArgentina 7,8164,857
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3875,833
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0074,976
CórdobaArgentina 7,8594,884
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8694,890
CorrientesArgentina 7,5774,708
CairnsAustralia 15,0769,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7539,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13011,266
CedunaAustralia 16,98510,555
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6149,702
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7719,800
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8969,878
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,372
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2079,450
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20210,689
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2368,225
CharnocksBarbados 3,3782,099
CotonouBenin 8,8195,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6484,753
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8034,849
CabroboBrazil 6,6074,106
CaceresBrazil 6,4093,983
CaetiteBrazil 6,9194,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7214,176
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9814,338
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4394,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6024,724
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4033,979
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2844,527
CaparaoBrazil 7,5754,707
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0134,358
CaratingaBrazil 7,4914,655
CaravelasBrazil 7,4584,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8574,261
CarolinaBrazil 6,0063,732
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6094,728
CataguasesBrazil 7,6154,732
CatalaoBrazil 7,0394,374
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2864,527
CaxiasBrazil 6,0203,741
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0094,977
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6174,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6044,725
ChapecoBrazil 7,7454,813
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0543,762
CipoBrazil 6,8924,283
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9953,726
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3504,567
CordeiroBrazil 7,6944,781
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7444,191
CorumbaBrazil 6,7334,184
CoximBrazil 6,7744,209
CrateusBrazil 6,2193,865
CuiabaBrazil 6,4163,987
CuritibaBrazil 7,7044,787
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0941,923
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8632,400
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4692,156
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6501,646
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4502,765
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4191,503
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Chapais, QcCanada 1,351840
Charlo, NbCanada 1,511939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,593990
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,596992
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8762,408
Chatham, NbCanada 1,491926
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9251,817
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7611,094
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0711,287
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5471,582
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2882,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,190739
Comox, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9551,836
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1821,977
ChicoChile 9,4335,862
ChillanChile 8,3255,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3375,181
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3284,554
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3145,788
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1535,066
ChangchunChina 10,5886,580
ChangduChina 12,3167,653
ChangshaChina 12,5467,796
ChengduChina 12,3707,687
ChongqingChina 12,4877,760
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4062,117
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3814,586
CamagueyCuba 1,8491,149
CasablancaCuba 1,6801,044
ChebCzech Republic 6,9644,327
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6974,161
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2241,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2711,411
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2711,411
CanarEcuador 4,5092,802
CairoEgypt 9,5545,937
CaenFrance 6,1573,826
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4033,979
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5682,839
CocobeachGabon 9,8166,100
CologneGermany 6,5754,086
ChiosGreece 8,5905,338
CorfuGreece 8,0765,019
ConakryGuinea 7,2044,477
CatacamasHonduras 2,6581,651
CholutecaHonduras 2,8611,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9438,664
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9168,026
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9168,026
ChahbaharIran 11,8147,342
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4523,388
ClonesIreland 5,5553,452
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4763,403
CorkIreland 5,5283,435
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5293,436
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3154,546
CameriItaly 6,9494,318
CampobassoItaly 7,5874,715
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3574,572
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2434,501
Cape MeleItaly 6,9964,347
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7234,799
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
CerviaItaly 7,2694,517
CiampinoItaly 7,4264,615
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1614,450
Cisa PassItaly 7,0924,407
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3604,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1324,432
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9174,920
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9154,919
ChibaJapan 10,8956,770
ChichibuJapan 10,9036,775
ChichijimaJapan 11,6017,209
ChoshiJapan 10,8476,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5575,939
ChilekaMalawi 13,1588,177
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9328,036
ChitipaMalawi 12,6167,840
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7101,684
ComitanMexico 2,7381,701
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7247,907
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3506,431
ChoirMongolia 10,5976,585
CasablancaMorocco 6,2933,911
ChindeMozambique 13,4728,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1668,803
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3668,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0408,725
CondegaNicaragua 2,8351,762
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7049,137
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6377,231
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1426,924
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3087,027
ChhorPakistan 12,2387,605
ChitralPakistan 11,2727,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5094,666
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1934,470
CajamarcaPeru 5,0193,119
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9163,055
ChiclayoPeru 4,9803,095
ChimbotePeru 5,2413,257
CuzcoPeru 5,7783,590
CzestochowaPoland 7,3364,559
CoimbraPortugal 5,9293,685
CalafatRomania 7,9974,970
CeahlauRomania 7,9864,963
ClujRomania 7,8574,882
ConstantaRomania 8,3445,185
CraiovaRomania 8,0364,994
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1464,441
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9564,944
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2434,501
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5084,044
Cape UelenRussia 6,2323,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8076,094
CaraRussia 9,3395,803
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3485,187
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9934,346
ChitaRussia 9,9346,173
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9256,168
CokurdahRussia 7,3724,581
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2345,738
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8437,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7646,689
CaceresSpain 6,1233,805
CadizSpain 6,2613,891
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3353,937
CordobaSpain 6,3153,924
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5649,050
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0318,719
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3868,940
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6998,513
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5698,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3058,889
ChumphonThailand 14,6199,084
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4845,272
CorumTurkey 9,0025,594
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6326,607
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8846,764
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8813,654
CernovcyUkraine 7,8954,906
ChernigovUkraine 7,9884,964
CarrascoUruguay 8,4395,244
ColoniaUruguay 8,3495,188
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6471,645
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 903561
Cambridge, MdUsa 284176
Camden, ScUsa 480298
Canton, NyUsa 846526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 433269
Caribou, MeUsa 1,334829
Carlinville, IlUsa 955594
Casper, WyUsa 2,3761,476
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6912,293
Chambersburg, PaUsa 245152
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 222138
Charles City, IaUsa 1,306811
Charleston (city), ScUsa 579360
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 575357
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 231144
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 354220
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5031
Chaska, MnUsa 1,430889
Chattanooga, TnUsa 645401
Chazy, NyUsa 924574
Chelsea, VtUsa 863536
Cheraw, ScUsa 376233
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9991,242
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2321,387
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 856532
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 877545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6862,291
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 421262
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2501,398
Cincinnati, KyUsa 507315
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 496308
Circleville, OhUsa 385240
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,411877
Clark, SdUsa 1,7581,092
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,166725
Clarksville, TnUsa 714444
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1391,329
Cleveland, OhioUsa 452281
Clinton, IaUsa 1,036644
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2613,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 677421
College Park, MdUsa 210131
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2351,389
Columbia, MoUsa 1,154717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 489304
Columbus, GaUsa 615382
Columbus, InUsa 619385
Columbus, KsUsa 1,414879
Columbus, OhioUsa 403250
Conception, MoUsa 1,398869
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6231,009
Conway, ArUsa 1,208751
Conway, ScUsa 445276
Cooperstown, NyUsa 651404
Corning, ArUsa 1,088676
Cornwall, VtUsa 835519
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Cortland, NyUsa 562349
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7232,313
Covington, LaUsa 1,272790
Covington, TnUsa 1,001622
Crete, NeUsa 1,577980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4901,547
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1006,276
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1006,276
CaracasVenezuela 3,2882,043
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6642,277
CoroVenezuela 3,0981,925
ChipataZambia 12,8127,961
ChomaZambia 12,5397,792
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -