.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2256,975
BustAfghanistan 11,4007,084
BatnaAlgeria 7,3034,538
BecharAlgeria 6,8494,256
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1524,444
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9314,307
BiskraAlgeria 7,3114,543
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7834,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3087,027
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4397,108
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4437,111
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4127,092
ByrdAntarctica 13,3618,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7045,409
BarilocheArgentina 8,8375,491
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3445,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8209,831
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0629,360
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
BrestBelarus 7,5274,677
BrusselsBelgium 6,4133,985
Belize CityBelize 2,4491,522
BeninBenin 8,8195,480
BohiconBenin 8,7365,429
BermudaBermuda 1,442896
BageBrazil 8,1315,052
BambuiBrazil 7,3144,545
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5474,690
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5024,040
BarcelosBrazil 4,6382,882
BarraBrazil 6,6084,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9613,704
BarreirasBrazil 6,6054,104
BelémBrazil 5,3903,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4114,605
BelterraBrazil 5,1513,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3663,956
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9874,963
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8004,226
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8034,227
BrevesBrazil 5,2953,291
BurgasBulgaria 8,3915,214
BurundiBurundi 11,8357,354
BatouriCameroon 9,9966,212
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,318819
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5882,230
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1341,948
Banff, AbCanada 3,2001,989
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 969602
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4061,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9931,860
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9541,214
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4742,159
Bonavista, NfCanada 886551
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1241,320
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3121,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4182,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5051,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8722,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3626,439
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3166,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3595,816
BeijingChina 11,2106,966
BarranquillaColombia 3,0441,892
Benito SalasColombia 3,9142,432
BogotáColombia 3,7352,321
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2844,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0496,866
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8846,763
BaniDominican Republic 2,3501,460
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3251,445
BahariyaEgypt 9,5045,906
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6095,971
BiarritzFrance 6,3153,924
BordeauxFrance 6,3183,926
BrestFrance 5,9113,673
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6906,022
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6896,021
BitamGabon 9,9076,157
BanjulGambia 6,6864,155
BerlinGermany 6,8984,286
BrockenGermany 6,7664,205
BokeGuinea 7,0074,354
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8784,274
BudapestHungary 7,5254,676
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5414,686
BangaloreIndia 13,8458,603
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4248,342
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3478,294
BikanerIndia 12,1307,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6209,706
BabolsarIran 10,3376,424
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4027,085
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0996,276
Bandar LengehIran 11,3777,070
BirjandIran 11,0276,852
BushehrIran 10,9246,788
BaghdadIraq 10,1596,313
BasraIraq 10,6026,588
BelmulletIreland 5,3763,341
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5383,442
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7614,823
BergamoItaly 7,0134,358
BolognaItaly 7,1844,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0824,401
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7944,843
BrindisiItaly 7,8734,893
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2525,128
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0735,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2276,355
BeirutLebanon 9,5535,936
BenghaziLibya 8,5985,343
BirzaiLithuania 7,3364,559
BitolaMacedonia 8,0845,023
BlantyreMalawi 13,1588,177
BvumbweMalawi 13,1828,191
BintuluMalaysia 15,2699,488
BamakoMali 7,4884,653
Bko-SMali 7,5014,661
BougounMali 7,6144,731
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3993,977
BaitagMongolia 10,6136,595
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2476,368
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3386,424
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5206,537
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6356,609
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6606,624
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4136,471
BulganMongolia 10,3606,438
BhamawMyanmar 13,0808,128
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,960
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8008,575
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9301,821
BilmaNiger 8,9055,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5715,326
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1943,849
BergenNorway 6,1143,799
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1153,800
BjornoyaNorway 6,1903,846
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2973,913
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2733,898
BadinPakistan 12,2877,635
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9287,412
BalakotPakistan 11,4767,131
BarkhanPakistan 11,7977,331
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2292,006
BascoPhilippines 13,1568,175
BialystokPoland 7,4374,621
BejaPortugal 6,0663,770
BragancaPortugal 5,9933,724
BistritaRomania 7,8914,904
BucharestRomania 8,1645,073
BajkitRussia 8,9255,546
BarabinskRussia 9,4135,849
BarnaulRussia 9,7106,034
BerezovoRussia 8,2485,125
BiserRussia 8,5955,341
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8626,128
BogdarinRussia 9,6666,007
BogucanyRussia 9,2935,775
BomnakRussia 9,3685,822
BorRussia 8,8985,529
BorzjaRussia 10,0696,257
BratskRussia 9,5315,923
BelgradeSerbia 7,7854,838
BoSierra Leone 7,4754,645
BontheSierra Leone 7,4404,623
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3684,579
BerberaSomalia 12,0987,518
BusanSouth Korea 11,3887,077
BadajozSpain 6,1103,797
BarcelonaSpain 6,6854,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2073,857
BabanusaSudan 10,6626,626
BaselSwitzerland 6,7744,210
BernSwitzerland 6,8004,225
BangkokThailand 14,2638,863
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2428,850
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8698,618
BizerteTunisia 7,4844,651
BalikesirTurkey 8,6215,357
BursaTurkey 8,6565,379
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7156,658
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5473,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6073,484
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6063,484
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9563,701
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0063,732
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1183,802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5542,208
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0281,261
Baltimore, MdUsa 242150
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6113,487
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6113,487
Batesville, MsUsa 1,084674
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,396867
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 187116
Bedford, MaUsa 813505
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,192741
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7332,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0253,744
Bethlehem, NhUsa 888552
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4223,369
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1583,205
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 835519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5761,601
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 534332
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 855531
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4392,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0261,259
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15194
Blackville, ScUsa 555345
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6762,284
Blakely, GaUsa 953592
Block Island, RiUsa 594369
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1661,967
Booneville, MsUsa 934580
Boonton, NjUsa 510317
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 832517
Bowler, WiUsa 1,138707
Bowling Green, KyUsa 627390
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,049652
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8191,131
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 614381
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,143711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 346215
Brockport W, NyUsa 587365
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,018632
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,202747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1891,361
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,222760
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1101,933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 463288
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 550342
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,438894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 209130
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,085674
Burlington, VtUsa 869540
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3942,109
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8636,750
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4142,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2532,022
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8748,000
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8828,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -