.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2254,490
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0104,356
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0114,356
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3574,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3445,185
AzulArgentina 8,5425,308
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66610,356
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47311,479
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52710,270
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62610,331
AmberleyAustralia 15,1119,390
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7356,049
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9836,203
AimoresBrazil 7,5204,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9984,349
AltamiraBrazil 5,3483,323
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5113,425
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6914,779
ApodiBrazil 6,4534,010
AracajuBrazil 6,9704,332
AracuaiBrazil 7,2174,485
AragarcasBrazil 6,6134,109
AraxaBrazil 7,2254,490
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7454,192
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7462,949
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1651,345
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9873,099
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,576979
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,569975
AbecheChad 9,9036,154
AntofagastaChile 6,8914,282
AricaChile 6,3313,934
AltaiChina 10,3966,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1372,571
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0722,530
AraucaColombia 3,5392,199
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1861,358
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2861,420
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3101,435
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3705,823
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6475,995
AswanEgypt 10,1206,288
AsyutEgypt 9,7556,062
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9191,814
AsmaraEritrea 11,2496,990
AssabEritrea 11,7127,278
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7297,288
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1484,442
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1805,083
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,96511,163
AccraGhana 8,6475,373
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4035,222
AthensGreece 8,4475,249
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4675,262
AasiaatGreenland 3,7642,339
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0472,515
AputiteqGreenland 4,3652,713
AkureyriIceland 4,8983,044
AgraIndia 12,3847,696
AhmedabadIndia 12,6077,834
AkolaIndia 13,0248,093
AllahabadIndia 12,6797,879
AmritsarIndia 11,8127,340
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3099,513
AbadanIran 10,6486,617
ArakIran 10,4166,472
AlbengaItaly 6,9884,342
AlgheroItaly 7,1814,463
AmendolaItaly 7,6634,762
AnconaItaly 7,3884,591
ArezzoItaly 7,2814,524
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3415,183
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3935,216
AbashiriJapan 9,9106,158
AburatsuJapan 11,6617,246
AikawaJapan 10,7416,675
AjiroJapan 10,9936,831
AkitaJapan 10,4996,524
AkuneJapan 11,6617,246
AomoriJapan 10,3646,440
AsahikawaJapan 10,0166,224
AsosanJapan 11,5427,172
AmmanJordan 9,7286,045
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6626,625
AinaziLatvia 7,2154,483
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2038,826
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4328,968
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4488,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1778,810
AtarMauritania 6,5484,069
AgalegaMauritius 14,6409,098
AcapulcoMexico 3,1121,934
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5786,573
AltaiMongolia 10,6186,598
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6436,614
AgadirMorocco 6,2963,912
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4123,985
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4448,976
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6718,495
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0111,871
AgadezNiger 8,5995,343
AsuncionParaguay 7,3804,586
ArequipaPeru 6,0913,785
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3888,319
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8045,471
AradRomania 7,7544,819
AjanRussia 8,9455,559
AldanRussia 9,0375,616
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9525,563
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8685,511
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3465,808
AnadyrRussia 6,8254,241
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4654,639
ArmavirRussia 9,0135,601
AstrakhanRussia 9,2585,753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1856,951
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8023,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4984,038
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6334,122
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5624,078
Abu HamedSudan 10,4936,521
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0726,880
AqiqSudan 10,9626,812
ArbaatSudan 10,7466,678
AromaSudan 10,9946,832
AtbaraSudan 10,6836,638
Abu KamalSyria 9,8566,125
AleppoSyria 9,4805,891
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2658,865
AtakpameTogo 8,6255,360
AdanaTurkey 9,2975,777
AfyonTurkey 8,8555,503
AnkaraTurkey 8,9185,542
AntalyaTurkey 9,0065,597
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7883,597
AberporthUk 5,7803,592
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8063,608
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6575,380
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4965,279
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5557,181
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5447,174
ArtigasUruguay 7,9564,944
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,003623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8051,122
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7532,332
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9741,227
Ada, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Adrian, MiUsa 616383
Aiken, ScUsa 520323
Akron, OhUsa 386240
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3561,464
Albany, GaUsa 808502
Albany, New YorkUsa 688427
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,360845
Albion, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4811,542
Aledo, IlUsa 1,081672
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7231,071
Algona, IaUsa 1,382859
Alice, TxUsa 2,0861,296
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 425264
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0691,286
Alma, MiUsa 752467
Alpena, MichiganUsa 873542
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4131,499
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0451,271
Amherst, MaUsa 677421
Amite, LaUsa 1,329826
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3893,348
Anderson, InUsa 644400
Anderson, ScUsa 489304
Angelica, NyUsa 453281
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 616383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3182,683
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,074668
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,255780
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 426265
Ashland, WiUsa 1,400870
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7612,337
Atchison, KsUsa 1,406874
Athens, GaUsa 595370
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 687427
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 417259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7644,825
Auburn, NeUsa 1,483922
Augusta, GaUsa 581361
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8591,777
Aurora, IlUsa 886550
Austin, TxUsa 1,9171,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2636,378
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7876,703
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3112,058
AdenYemen 11,9037,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -