Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8989,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,11510,636
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4289,587
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6799,122
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81511,070
WoomeraAustralia 16,67210,360
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36210,167
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9041,183
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 618384
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2352,632
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5842,849
Wiarton, OnCanada 770479
Windsor, OnCanada 582362
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9621,219
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4861,545
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0371,887
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5314,680
WajimaJapan 10,8596,748
WakamatsuJapan 10,7226,663
WakayamaJapan 11,2436,987
WakkanaiJapan 9,8876,144
WajirKenya 12,3837,695
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8357,354
WindhoekNamibia 12,0407,482
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5908,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6938,509
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8038,577
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7058,517
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6928,508
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2138,832
WintonNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
WarsawPoland 7,3684,578
WroclawPoland 7,1884,467
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0186,847
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8956,770
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1716,320
WauSudan 10,9416,799
WaddingtonUk 6,0093,734
Waco, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Wake IslandUsa 10,6626,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,593990
Walhalla, ScUsa 512318
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3332,071
Walnut, IlUsa 1,036644
Warren, OhUsa 375233
Warren, PaUsa 445276
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,049652
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 196122
Washington, IaUsa 1,163723
Washington, InUsa 705438
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,084674
Watertown, NyUsa 713443
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Watertown, WiUsa 1,011628
Wauseon, OhUsa 590367
Waverly, OhUsa 365227
Waycrosse, GaUsa 815506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,128701
Waynesboro, TnUsa 870541
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7971,117
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,467911
Wellsburg, WvUsa 282175
West Chester, PaUsa 342212
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,263785
West Point, GaUsa 777483
West Point, NyUsa 543338
White Hall, IlUsa 963599
Whitestown, InUsa 644400
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6171,005
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3942,109
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 464289
Williamsburg, VaUsa 209130
Williamson, WvUsa 263163
Williamsport, PaUsa 403250
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2841,419
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 342212
Wilmington, DeUsa 348216
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 427266
Windsor, IlUsa 877545
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 260161
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,424885
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3202,063
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Winnsboro, ScUsa 480298
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8421,766
Winthrop College, ScUsa 378235
Woodstock, VaUsa 10767
Wooster, OhUsa 401249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -