Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0436,862
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5254,676
HuamboAngola 11,2917,016
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62210,329
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,09210,000
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,10710,009
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3412,698
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7202,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,482921
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,497930
Hamilton, OnCanada 580361
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2211,380
Harrow, OnCanada 558347
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Hope, BcCanada 3,5882,229
HaikouChina 13,4948,385
HailarChina 10,1406,301
HamiChina 10,9976,834
HetanChina 11,3857,075
HavanaCuba 1,7011,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3401,454
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3771,477
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2571,403
HelwanEgypt 9,5685,946
HurguadaEgypt 9,9426,178
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,4453,384
HelsinkiFinland 7,0924,407
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1004,412
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9765,578
HamburgGermany 6,6434,128
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6424,128
HannoverGermany 6,6774,149
HelgolandGermany 6,4914,034
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9914,344
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7345,428
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5892,230
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4804,648
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6274,740
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0183,118
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4158,336
HaifaIsrael 9,5985,964
HaboroJapan 9,9866,205
HachijojimaJapan 11,1486,928
HachinoheJapan 10,3606,438
HagiJapan 11,3747,068
HakodateJapan 10,2696,381
HamadaJapan 11,2997,021
HamamatsuJapan 11,0836,887
HikoneJapan 11,0956,895
HimejiJapan 11,2046,962
HiradoJapan 11,5487,176
HirooJapan 10,1146,285
HiroshimaJapan 11,3347,043
HitaJapan 11,5037,148
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6217,221
HunLibya 8,4605,257
HomboriMali 7,8674,889
HomalinMyanmar 12,9968,076
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9178,648
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,752
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2108,831
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5379,033
HororataNew Zealand 14,1918,818
HyderabadPakistan 12,1907,575
HuanucoPeru 5,3313,312
HelPoland 7,1064,416
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8196,102
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6305,363
HatangaRussia 7,7864,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8184,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7016,028
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4716,507
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4534,631
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3558,299
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1906,954
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7666,690
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6969,132
HalaibSudan 10,5376,548
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9916,830
HudeibaSudan 10,6906,643
HaparandaSweden 6,7574,199
HarnosandSweden 6,6504,132
HamaSyria 9,5355,925
HassakahSyria 9,6776,013
Hua HinThailand 14,3908,942
HakkariTurkey 9,7706,071
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0073,733
HersonUkraine 8,4075,224
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8884,902
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9081,186
Hanover, NhUsa 888552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 876544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 308191
Hart, MiUsa 888552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 693431
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6281,012
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 754469
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0961,303
Hays, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Helena, MtUsa 2,8531,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 562350
Henderson, NcUsa 240149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 428266
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4441,519
Hernando, MsUsa 1,044649
Highland Home, AlUsa 922573
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8321,138
Hightstown, NjUsa 411255
Hillsboro, IlUsa 877545
Hillsdale, MiUsa 677421
Holly, CoUsa 2,0101,249
Homer, AkUsa 5,4913,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 795494
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 760472
Horton, KsUsa 1,441896
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0961,303
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 852530
Houma, LaUsa 1,428888
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7481,087
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 313195
Huntsville, AlUsa 789490
Huron, SdUsa 1,7521,089
HanoiVietnam 13,4318,346
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5559,045
HarareZimbabwe 12,9638,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -