Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3077,026
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4717,128
KhostAfghanistan 11,4577,119
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0826,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2847,012
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98011,173
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2724,519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6545,999
KandiBenin 8,5465,311
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,299807
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,299807
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4432,139
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7921,113
Kingston, OnCanada 720448
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9823,096
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9862,477
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3631,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 947589
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0426,861
KashiChina 11,0316,855
KunmingChina 13,0068,082
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6966,646
KhargaEgypt 9,8376,113
KosseirEgypt 10,0606,251
KajaaniFinland 6,9874,342
KuopioFinland 7,0694,393
KuusamoFinland 6,9474,317
KarlsruheGermany 6,7594,200
KasselGermany 6,7174,174
KonstanzGermany 6,8764,273
KumasiGhana 8,4465,248
KalamataGreece 8,3925,215
KerkiraGreece 8,0765,019
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5155,292
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6762,285
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8523,015
KankanGuinea 7,5254,676
KindiaGuinea 7,2364,497
KissidougouGuinea 7,5224,674
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5264,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1698,183
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1708,184
KeszthelyHungary 7,4574,634
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8733,028
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1558,175
KotaIndia 12,5197,779
KozhikodeIndia 13,9438,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18810,059
KermanIran 11,1566,932
KermanshahIran 10,2406,363
Khoram AbadIran 10,3856,453
KilkennyIreland 5,5883,473
KingstonJamaica 2,2421,393
KagoshimaJapan 11,6967,268
KanazawaJapan 10,9496,804
KaruizawaJapan 10,8916,768
KatsuuraJapan 10,9286,791
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9646,813
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8966,149
KobeJapan 11,1956,956
KochiJapan 11,3767,069
KofuJapan 10,9586,809
KumagayaJapan 10,8746,757
KumamotoJapan 11,5627,185
KumejimaJapan 12,3737,688
KureJapan 11,3487,052
KushiroJapan 10,0036,216
KutchanJapan 10,1656,316
KyotoJapan 11,1426,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1956,335
KitaleKenya 12,0147,465
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7306,667
KufraLibya 9,3735,825
KaunasLithuania 7,3664,577
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1684,455
KybartaiLithuania 7,3244,551
KarongaMalawi 12,6867,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1029,385
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8889,251
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4439,596
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1929,440
KuantanMalaysia 15,3639,547
KuchingMalaysia 15,5219,645
KayesMali 7,0724,394
KeniebaMali 7,1924,470
KidalMali 7,9324,929
KitaMali 7,3334,557
KoutiaMali 7,7284,802
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3837,073
KisinevMoldova 8,1705,077
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3366,423
KhatgalMongolia 10,1816,327
KhovdMongolia 10,4056,466
KhujirtMongolia 10,5736,570
KhutagMongolia 10,2976,399
KenitraMorocco 6,3453,943
KalewaMyanmar 13,1748,187
KathaMyanmar 13,0858,131
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6769,120
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5838,441
KengtungMyanmar 13,4208,339
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8778,002
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3707,687
KathmanduNepal 12,5307,786
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7028,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8458,603
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7468,542
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5898,445
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KanoNigeria 8,9735,576
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1206,910
KarasjokNorway 6,6184,112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0463,757
KristiansandNorway 6,3363,937
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1493,821
KhasabOman 11,4877,138
KarachiPakistan 12,1827,570
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1797,568
KhanpurPakistan 11,9617,432
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8677,374
KororPalau 13,8968,635
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4834,650
KlodzkoPoland 7,2074,479
KoszalinPoland 6,9774,336
KrakowPoland 7,4224,612
KalakanRussia 9,5535,936
KaliningradRussia 7,1964,472
KamenskoeRussia 7,4314,618
KandalaksaRussia 6,9904,344
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2454,502
KazanRussia 8,5005,282
KemRussia 7,2194,486
KerchRussia 8,7195,418
KhabarovskRussia 9,8226,104
KirenskRussia 9,3465,808
KirovRussia 8,2675,137
KljuciRussia 8,1155,043
KolpasevRussia 9,1745,701
KorfRussia 7,5914,717
KostromaRussia 7,9894,964
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0704,394
KotlasRussia 7,9424,935
KrasnodarRussia 8,9015,531
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2475,746
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7345,427
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5355,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5724,084
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7635,446
KurganRussia 9,0885,647
KurskRussia 8,2255,111
KyraRussia 10,2196,350
KigaliRwanda 11,8117,339
KoldaSenegal 6,8644,265
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3834,588
KosiceSlovakia 7,5944,719
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0638,117
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8106,717
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5269,026
KadugliSudan 10,8436,738
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4546,496
KassalaSudan 11,0426,861
KhartoumSudan 10,7306,668
KostiSudan 10,9226,787
KalmarSweden 6,8644,265
KaresuandoSweden 6,5624,078
KarlstadSweden 6,5704,082
KristianstadSweden 6,7714,208
KamishliSyria 9,6616,003
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2288,842
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4768,996
Khon KaenThailand 13,9568,673
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3268,902
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1248,777
KairouanTunisia 7,6004,722
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3535,812
KarsTurkey 9,4835,893
KastamonuTurkey 8,8685,511
KayseriTurkey 9,1745,701
KonyaTurkey 9,0455,620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9466,802
KinlossUk 5,6973,540
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3585,193
KievUkraine 8,0254,987
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5675,324
KirovogradUkraine 8,2505,126
KlepininoUkraine 8,5735,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3505,189
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6404,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3425,184
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 735457
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0491,894
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,374854
Keene, NhUsa 812504
Kenton, OhUsa 543338
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1141,314
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,518943
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1631,344
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7993,604
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6991,056
Kinston, NcUsa 345215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6302,256
Knoxville, TnUsa 505314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9033,668
KabompoZambia 12,0817,507
KabweZambia 12,5097,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5097,773
KafirondaZambia 12,3587,680
KaomaZambia 12,2117,588
KasamaZambia 12,4647,746
KasempaZambia 12,2217,594
KawambwaZambia 12,2577,617
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -