Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5864,092
LuandaAngola 10,8066,715
LuenaAngola 11,5867,200
La PlataArgentina 8,4005,220
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8284,243
La RiojaArgentina 7,5994,722
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1825,084
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8406,115
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2324,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,09410,001
LavertonAustralia 16,21410,075
LearmonthAustralia 17,86211,100
LongreachAustralia 15,6199,706
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6199,706
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Low HeadAustralia 16,11910,017
LinzAustria 7,1754,459
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7743,588
LerwickUk 5,7743,588
La PazBolivia 6,1663,832
LavrasBrazil 7,4834,650
LencoisBrazil 6,8524,258
LinharesBrazil 7,5684,703
LondrinaBrazil 7,4184,610
LomBulgaria 8,0294,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7381,702
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,203748
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9752,470
Langara, BcCanada 4,4102,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7261,073
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9721,847
London, OnCanada 588366
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6501,647
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6022,238
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9263,682
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5964,720
LanzhouChina 11,7707,314
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4217,719
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8092,367
LimonCosta Rica 3,1431,953
LarnacaCyprus 9,3485,809
LimassolCyprus 9,3235,793
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2417,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6097,214
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4263,993
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3861,483
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2471,396
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3571,465
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1591,342
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2232,624
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6742,905
LuxorEgypt 9,9826,203
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8811,790
Laucala BayFiji 12,3167,653
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2044,477
Le MansFrance 6,2523,885
LilleFrance 6,3413,940
LyonFrance 6,6804,151
LambarnGabon 9,9896,208
LastourvilleGabon 10,2156,348
LibrevilleGabon 9,8386,113
LeipzigGermany 6,8974,286
LindenbergGermany 6,9614,325
LamiaGreece 8,2995,157
LarissaGreece 8,2495,126
LemnosGreece 8,4125,227
LimnosGreece 8,4215,233
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9611,840
LabeGuinea 7,2014,475
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7084,790
La CeibaHonduras 2,5931,612
La MesaHonduras 2,6561,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6357,230
LudhianaIndia 11,9287,412
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8024,848
LatinaItaly 7,4644,638
LatronicoItaly 7,7724,829
LecceItaly 7,9134,917
LodwarKenya 11,9127,403
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5788,437
LiepajaLatvia 7,1234,426
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2374,497
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5874,093
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0074,976
LabuanMalaysia 14,9809,309
LuqaMalta 7,9214,922
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1481,956
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3232,065
LashioMyanmar 13,2318,222
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4348,969
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8188,586
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8718,619
LagosNigeria 8,8875,522
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2063,856
LillehammerNorway 6,3563,949
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8027,334
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0554,384
LimaPeru 5,5653,458
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8548,609
LisbonPortugal 5,9333,687
LeninbadRussia 10,7546,682
LevsiRussia 8,6865,397
LungiSierra Leone 7,3054,539
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3174,547
LanzaroteSpain 6,0263,745
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,3003,915
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9284,305
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9454,316
LatakiaSyria 9,4395,865
LampangThailand 13,7558,548
LoeiThailand 13,8498,606
Lop BuriThailand 14,1448,789
LomeTogo 8,7325,426
LeemingUk 5,9103,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7743,588
London, EnglandUk 6,0823,779
London-GatwickUk 6,0993,790
LynehamUk 5,9703,710
L’VovUkraine 7,6864,776
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1875,087
LozovajaUkraine 8,4485,249
LubnyUkraine 8,1885,088
LuckUkraine 7,7204,797
LuganskUkraine 8,6295,362
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,217756
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,081672
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,474916
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,572977
Lake City, FlUsa 963598
Lake Placid, NyUsa 815506
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7451,706
Lamar, MoUsa 1,313816
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9141,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,127700
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5601,591
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9511,213
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3041,432
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2321,387
Larned, KsUsa 1,7491,087
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0971,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1971,987
Laurel, MdUsa 207128
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,395867
Lawrence, MaUsa 875544
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,538956
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,226762
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,309813
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Leitchfield, KyUsa 644400
Lenoir, NcUsa 347216
Lewisburg, TnUsa 789490
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12980
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2332,009
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,007626
Lexington, MoUsa 1,309813
Lexington, VaUsa 4628
Libby, MtUsa 3,1441,954
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,554966
Lincoln, VaUsa 14188
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7981,117
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,238769
Llano, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5302,194
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5302,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5482,205
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4981,552
Louisburg, NcUsa 240149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 590366
Louisville, MsUsa 1,061660
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Lowville, NyUsa 708440
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1071,310
Luling, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2111,374
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7647
LivingstoneZambia 12,4937,763
LundaziZambia 12,7827,943
LusakaZambia 12,5727,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5647,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -