Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5935,961
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9096,158
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7026,029
YaoundeCameroon 9,7906,084
YokoCameroon 9,7476,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,262784
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6222,251
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3541,463
YanjiChina 10,5746,571
YichangChina 12,3027,644
YinchuanChina 11,4967,144
YiningChina 10,6906,643
YariguiesColombia 3,4852,166
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3091,435
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2001,367
YazdIran 10,8606,748
YakushimaJapan 11,8117,339
YamagataJapan 10,6296,605
YamaguchiJapan 11,3977,082
YokkaichiJapan 11,1146,906
YokohamaJapan 10,9316,792
YonagoJapan 11,1976,958
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6997,891
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4808,377
YeMyanmar 14,0858,753
YolaNigeria 9,5055,906
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4707,127
YurimaguasPeru 4,8893,038
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8135,477
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6986,026
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5032,177
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8283,000
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7321,698
York, PaUsa 282175
Youngstown/ OhUsa 390243
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2642,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -