Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0966,895
FarahAfghanistan 11,2196,972
FormosaArgentina 7,4604,636
ForrestAustralia 17,41410,821
FrancistownBotswana 12,8507,985
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6794,150
FloraniaBrazil 6,5614,077
FlorestaBrazil 6,6644,141
FlorianoBrazil 6,2163,862
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9524,941
FormosaBrazil 6,8084,231
FortalezaBrazil 6,2333,873
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5114,668
FrancaBrazil 7,2984,535
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5371,577
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2522,021
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1431,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8592,398
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9971,863
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9002,423
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3662,092
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4862,166
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,346837
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,350839
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9471,831
FayaChad 9,4735,887
FamagustaCyprus 9,3505,810
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4694,020
FarafraEgypt 9,5295,922
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3446,428
FichtelbergGermany 6,9814,338
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7224,177
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1045,036
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3362,073
FaranahGuinea 7,4224,612
FalconaraItaly 7,3774,584
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2174,485
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6564,757
FonniItaly 7,2814,524
FrontoneItaly 7,3394,561
FrosinoneItaly 7,4864,652
FukauraJapan 10,4166,472
FukueJapan 11,6427,235
FukuiJapan 11,0196,847
FukuokaJapan 11,4967,144
FukushimaJapan 10,6716,631
FukuyamaJapan 11,2997,021
FushikiJapan 10,9126,781
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6366,609
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5779,058
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7699,178
FunchalMadeira 5,5623,456
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1421,953
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4974,037
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2103,859
FaroPortugal 6,1033,793
FerganaRussia 10,8056,714
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3054,539
FalunSweden 6,6334,122
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1723,835
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6885,399
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,585985
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,163723
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,422883
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7581,092
Farmington, MeUsa 1,079671
Farmington, MnUsa 1,399869
Farmington, MoUsa 963599
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8421,145
Fayette, IaUsa 1,230764
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,349838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 334207
Federal Point, FlUsa 931579
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 846526
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8861,794
Findlay, OhUsa 523325
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9161,812
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 683424
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,020634
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2551,401
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,382859
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1471,334
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,282796
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,400870
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,401870
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 628390
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7261,072
Framingham, MaUsa 800497
Frankfort, KyUsa 526327
Franklin, LaUsa 1,490926
Franklin, PaUsa 344214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 175109
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5712,219
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7981,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -