Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9896,828
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0136,843
MilianaAlgeria 6,9534,321
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1396,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6879,127
Malarg EArgentina 8,2305,114
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8745,514
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7245,421
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0535,004
MendozaArgentina 7,9524,941
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9474,938
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9084,914
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0529,354
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42410,828
MeekatharraAustralia 17,94311,150
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20210,068
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19410,063
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,33110,148
Mount GambierAustralia 16,55110,285
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8579,854
MuharraqBahrain 11,1516,929
MinskBelarus 7,6294,740
MogilevBelarus 7,7564,820
MaunBotswana 12,4207,718
MacapaBrazil 5,0993,169
MacauBrazil 6,4864,031
MaceioBrazil 6,9484,318
MachadoBrazil 7,4814,649
ManausBrazil 4,9743,091
MarabaBrazil 5,7223,556
MaringaBrazil 7,3904,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1323,189
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0104,356
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7834,215
MonteiroBrazil 6,6994,163
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1044,415
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3643,955
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7374,186
MamfeCameroon 9,4675,883
MarouaCameroon 9,5765,950
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 955594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7941,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6722,904
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1142,556
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8381,763
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Moncton, NbCanada 1,482921
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,464909
Montreal, QuebecCanada 955593
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 937582
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5021,555
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,483922
Morden, MbCanada 1,9671,222
Muskoka, OnCanada 775482
MoundouChad 9,8626,128
MatecanaColombia 3,7052,302
MoroniComoros 13,6158,460
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3424,562
MarstalDenmark 6,6184,113
Melville HallDominica 3,0421,890
MichesDominican Republic 2,3241,444
MocaDominican Republic 2,2271,384
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2011,368
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1361,327
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3141,438
MilagroEcuador 4,4612,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1645,695
MinyaEgypt 9,6566,001
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5555,938
MassawaEritrea 11,2636,999
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3963,353
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8684,268
MarseilleFrance 6,8114,232
MontpellierFrance 6,7134,172
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5852,849
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9605,568
MakokouGabon 10,1326,296
MayumbaGabon 10,2116,345
MitzicGabon 10,0016,215
MkamboGabon 10,1956,335
MoandaGabon 10,3126,408
MouilaGabon 10,1376,299
MagdeburgGermany 6,8114,232
MunichGermany 7,0154,359
MünsterGermany 6,5714,084
MethoniGreece 8,3855,210
MilosGreece 8,5875,336
MitiliniGreece 8,5725,327
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5665,323
MacentaGuinea 7,6324,743
MamouGuinea 7,2834,526
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7895,462
MiskolcHungary 7,5984,721
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7378,536
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1927,576
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0378,101
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6428,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9879,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6859,125
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3879,562
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8869,250
MashhadIran 10,7276,666
Malin HeadIreland 5,5213,431
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2194,486
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8134,855
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8544,881
MilanItaly 6,9964,347
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9484,318
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2934,532
ManIvory Coast 7,8834,899
MaebashiJapan 10,8646,751
MaizuruJapan 11,1166,908
MakurazakiJapan 11,7357,292
MatsueJapan 11,2056,963
MatsumotoJapan 10,9266,790
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3787,070
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2487,611
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1566,932
MishimaJapan 10,9946,832
MitoJapan 10,8036,713
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0656,876
MiyakoJapan 10,4246,478
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5867,821
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6587,244
MiyazakiJapan 11,6247,223
MombetsuJapan 9,9196,164
MoriokaJapan 10,4546,496
MuroranJapan 10,2126,346
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3817,073
MutsuJapan 10,3016,401
Ma’AnJordan 9,8566,125
MafraqJordan 9,7176,038
MombasaKenya 12,7657,933
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1128,769
MaseruLesotho 13,3178,275
MonroviaLiberia 7,7144,794
MisratahLibya 8,1865,087
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1498,792
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1018,762
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6739,118
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2638,863
MakhangaMalawi 13,2278,220
MangochiMalawi 13,1028,142
MwmosaMalawi 13,2388,226
MzimbaMalawi 12,7927,949
MzuzuMalawi 12,7997,953
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5369,654
MersingMalaysia 15,5089,637
MiriMalaysia 15,1219,396
MaleMaldives 14,5359,032
MenakaMali 8,1735,079
MoptiMali 7,7094,790
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2036,961
MazatlanMexico 3,0771,912
MeridaMexico 2,1541,339
Mexico CityMexico 2,8421,766
MonterreyMexico 2,4251,507
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9531,835
MaantyMongolia 10,5086,530
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6866,640
MatadMongolia 10,4346,484
MurenMongolia 10,2706,382
MarrakechMorocco 6,3613,953
MeknesMorocco 6,4544,011
MideltMorocco 6,5814,089
MaputoMozambique 13,5648,429
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6098,457
MandalayMyanmar 13,3268,281
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4518,359
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4028,949
MindatMyanmar 13,3718,309
MonywaMyanmar 13,3048,267
MyeikMyanmar 14,4028,949
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9598,053
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5004,039
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7838,565
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0358,721
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1358,783
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9631,841
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9861,855
MagariaNiger 8,9415,556
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1915,712
MaradiNiger 8,7535,439
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3805,829
MakurdiNigeria 9,2645,757
MinnaNigeria 8,9625,569
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5067,150
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3233,929
MajisOman 11,6697,251
MasirahOman 12,1487,549
Muscat  Oman 11,8447,360
MultanPakistan 11,8337,353
MurreePakistan 11,5257,162
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2108,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9454,315
MoyobambaPeru 4,9013,045
MactanPhilippines 14,1358,783
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8078,580
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8623,643
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4166,473
MagadanRussia 8,2475,125
MahackalaRussia 9,5165,913
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1904,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1904,468
MarkovoRussia 7,1194,424
MinusinskRussia 9,7786,076
MogocaRussia 9,6566,000
MoscowRussia 7,9924,966
MurmanskRussia 6,9024,289
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5726,569
MatamSenegal 6,8364,248
MogadishuSomalia 12,7877,946
MadridSpain 6,2963,912
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2893,908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9194,300
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4003,977
MelillaSpain 6,5934,097
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6384,125
MalakalSudan 11,1086,903
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4658,367
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7824,215
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6368,474
Mae SariangThailand 13,7618,551
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9278,654
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9398,662
MalatyaTurkey 9,3595,816
MersinTurkey 9,2685,759
MuglaTurkey 8,8225,482
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8893,660
ManstonUk 6,1943,849
MeloUruguay 8,2345,117
MercedesUruguay 8,2135,104
MontevideoUruguay 8,4355,242
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 724450
Madison, FlUsa 860535
Madison, InUsa 534332
Madison, NeUsa 1,593990
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,042647
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,568974
Manitowoc, WiUsa 992616
Marble Hill, MoUsa 968602
Marengo, IlUsa 960597
Marion, InUsa 687427
Marion, NcUsa 347216
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,180733
Marshall, TxUsa 1,519944
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14188
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6543,513
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 308191
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0881,919
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 835519
Mcminnville, TnUsa 655407
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6291,012
Medford, WiUsa 1,231765
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8321,138
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,035643
Mena, ArUsa 1,380858
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,086675
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7401,081
Mexico, MoUsa 1,136706
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,368850
Midland, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Milan, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6661,036
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3881,484
Milford, DeUsa 365227
Milledgeville, GaUsa 663412
Millen, GaUsa 637396
Millport, OhUsa 375233
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 818508
Milwaukee, WiUsa 932579
Minden, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,408875
Minonk, IlUsa 919571
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0151,873
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,175730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,056656
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,081672
Monroe, NcUsa 362225
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Montgomery AlUsa 924574
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5311,573
Moorestown, NjUsa 411255
Morehead City, NcUsa 378235
Morganton, NcUsa 347216
Moro, OrUsa 3,5422,201
Morris, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Morrison, IlUsa 1,026637
Mount Airy, NcUsa 209130
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 651404
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,122697
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 835519
Mount Washington, NhUsa 949590
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 876544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 699434
Muskegon, MiUsa 839521
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,476917
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2742,035
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1351,948
MaracayVenezuela 3,2872,043
MaturinVenezuela 3,5172,185
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2362,011
MeridaVenezuela 3,3622,089
MagoyeZambia 12,5337,788
MansaZambia 12,3247,658
MbalaZambia 12,3907,699
MfuweZambia 12,7367,914
MisamfuZambia 12,4677,747
MonguZambia 12,0967,517
MpikaZambia 12,6037,831
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8177,964
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5617,806
MumbwaZambia 12,4377,728
MwinilungaZambia 11,9807,444
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -