Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dale Enterprise, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dale Enterprise, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dale Enterprise, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3627,060
TiranaAlbania 7,9584,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0064,975
TebessaAlgeria 7,4614,637
TimimounAlgeria 7,1854,465
TindoufAlgeria 6,5644,079
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4384,622
TrelewArgentina 9,1355,676
TucumanArgentina 7,3514,568
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22410,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,22310,081
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9099,265
TibooburraAustralia 16,13810,028
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
TshaneBotswana 12,5367,790
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5504,070
TarauacaBrazil 5,2043,234
TauaBrazil 6,3113,921
TefeBrazil 4,8303,001
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3414,562
TeresinaBrazil 6,0743,774
TiriosBrazil 4,6202,871
TorresBrazil 8,0825,022
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4493,386
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1324,432
TriunfoBrazil 6,6264,117
TucuruiBrazil 5,5333,439
TuriacuBrazil 5,6033,482
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6092,243
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1212,561
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4492,764
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3662,092
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4271,508
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,422883
Timmins, OnCanada 1,191740
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 627390
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 634394
Trenton, OnCanada 691430
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9461,209
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7621,095
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5615,320
TaiyuanChina 11,5237,161
TaoyuanChina 12,6947,888
TengchongChina 12,9928,073
T√łnderDenmark 6,5184,050
TylstrupDenmark 6,4844,030
TystofteDenmark 6,6484,131
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3081,434
TahrirEgypt 9,4635,881
TantaEgypt 9,4745,888
TallinEstonia 7,1364,435
TartuEstonia 7,2944,533
TampereFinland 6,9794,337
TurkuFinland 6,9614,326
ToulonFrance 6,8784,274
ToulouseFrance 6,5234,053
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0075,597
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0226,227
TchibanGabon 10,2046,341
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4935,899
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6104,107
TamaleGhana 8,3275,174
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2285,113
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3875,212
TimehriGuyana 4,0802,535
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7841,730
TelaHonduras 2,6141,624
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2768,871
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2768,871
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,29510,126
TabrizIran 9,8716,134
TeheranIran 10,3586,437
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6545,999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8364,869
TarvisioItaly 7,2314,493
TermoliItaly 7,5854,713
TorinoItaly 6,9104,294
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8954,285
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6474,752
TrevicoItaly 7,6584,759
TrevisoItaly 7,1844,464
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2884,529
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9034,290
TabouIvory Coast 8,1005,033
TadotsuJapan 11,2967,019
TakadaJapan 10,8316,731
TakamatsuJapan 11,2807,010
TakayamaJapan 10,9666,814
TanegashimaJapan 11,7657,311
TatenoJapan 10,8506,742
TateyamaJapan 10,9656,814
TokushimaJapan 11,2847,012
TokyoJapan 10,9026,775
TomakomaiJapan 10,1596,313
TottoriJapan 11,1566,933
ToyamaJapan 10,9146,782
ToyookaJapan 11,1286,915
TsuJapan 11,1376,920
TsurugaJapan 11,0656,876
TsuyamaJapan 11,2076,964
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5985,965
TripoliLebanon 9,5255,919
TobrukLibya 8,8855,521
TripoliLibya 8,0174,982
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2164,484
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5729,055
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7699,178
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3958,945
ThyoloMalawi 13,2108,209
TawauMalaysia 15,0039,323
TessalitMali 7,7894,840
TimbuktuMali 7,6594,759
TombMali 7,6644,762
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8114,232
TacubayaMexico 2,8421,766
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5151,563
TarialanMongolia 10,2786,387
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3676,442
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5136,533
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8416,736
TangierMorocco 6,3313,934
TarfayaMorocco 6,1313,810
TazaMorocco 6,5624,078
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4668,368
TaungooMyanmar 13,6698,494
ThandweMyanmar 13,6988,512
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6198,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,454
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4788,997
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8328,595
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6668,492
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6838,502
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8078,580
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2708,867
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1708,805
TahouaNiger 8,4995,281
TillaberyNiger 8,2145,104
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3127,030
TromsoNorway 6,3763,962
TrondheimNorway 6,2673,894
ThumraitOman 12,1187,530
TacnaPeru 6,2993,914
TarapotoPeru 4,9563,080
TrujilloPeru 5,1243,184
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9988,698
TorunPoland 7,1804,462
TimisoaraRomania 7,7754,832
TambovRussia 8,3995,219
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4136,471
TaraRussia 9,1705,699
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3945,216
TermezRussia 10,9596,810
TernejRussia 10,1216,289
TobolskRussia 8,8985,530
TomskRussia 9,3985,840
Tot’MaRussia 7,8954,906
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1285,051
TuapseRussia 8,9705,574
TuraRussia 8,6435,371
TurukhanskRussia 8,4195,232
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8786,760
TortosaSpain 6,5894,094
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4448,976
TokerSudan 10,9136,781
TartousSyria 9,4975,901
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6867,883
TaboraTanzania 12,2627,620
TakThailand 13,9108,644
TrangThailand 14,9529,291
TabligboTogo 8,7265,423
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7876,703
TunisTunisia 7,5414,686
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
TireeUk 5,5253,433
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8953,663
TernopilUkraine 7,8054,850
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3195,169
Talbotton, GaUsa 776482
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3833,345
Talladega, AlUsa 843524
Tallahassee, FlUsa 971603
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,163723
Tarboro, NcUsa 268166
Taunton, MaUsa 801498
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,483922
Temple, TxUsa 1,8431,145
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,420883
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,056656
Tiffin, OhUsa 498310
Toledo, IaUsa 1,271790
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 573356
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8631,779
Topeka, KsUsa 1,449901
Towanda, PaUsa 472294
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2021,368
Tuckerton, NjUsa 441274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9611,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,509937
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 940584
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,441895
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6256,603
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8442,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -